Where to watch sporting events on TV and on the Internet; see the program for Sunday (05/06/2022)

See where to watch live football and other sporting events

06:00 – World MotoGP: Catalunya GP – Espn4
06:30 – Roland Garros: women’s doubles final – Espn2 and sportv3
07:00 – World Beach Volleyball Circuit: Latvian stage (third place for women) – sportv2
07:00 – World Rally: Sardinia stage – Star +
07:30 – ACB League: Barcelona vs Joventud Badalona (semi-final, match 2) – Star +
8:00 – Copa Sul de Futebol 7: Men’s semi-finals – sportv
08:00 – World Beach Volleyball Circuit: Latvian stage (women’s final) – sportv2
08:00 – Golf: Porsche European Open (Last Round) – Star +
08:00 – Alagoas Under-17 Championship: Desportivo Aliança x CSA – Eleven
08:30 – TCR South America: stage in Goiânia (2nd race) – Star +
09:00 – Motocross World Championship: French MXGP (race 1) – BandSports
09:00 – Toulon Tournament: Venezuela vs Ghana – Star +
09:20 – Formula Regionalle by Alpine: Le Castellet stage (Race 2) – Star +
09:30 – Uruguay Serie B Championship: Progreso x La Luz – Star +
10:00 – Roland Garros: men’s final – Espn2 and sportv3
10:00 – Men’s Friendly Volleyball: Brazil vs. Japan – Balloon and sportv2
10:00 – Brazilian Women’s Championship: Santos x Esmac – Eleven
10:00 – Campeonato Paulista Second Division: Inter de Bebedouro x Penapolense – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:00 am – Second Division Paulista Championship: Fernandópolis x America – Eleven and Paulistao Game
10:00 – Campeonato Paulista Second Division: Assisense x Osvaldo Cruz – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:00 am – Campeonato Paulista Second Level: Taquariting x Francana – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:00 am – Campeonato Paulista Second Division: Grêmio São-Carlense x São Carlos – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:00 – Paulista Championship Second Division: União de Mogi x Atletico de Mogi – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:00 – Module II of the Minas Gerais Championship: Varginha x União Luziense – Eleven
10:00 – Minas Gerais Under-20 Championship: Serranense x Ipatinga – Eleven
10:00 – Minas Gerais Under-20 Championship: Muriaé x Araguari National – Eleven
10:00 – Candango Under-20 Championship: Santa Maria x Taguatinga – Eleven
10:00 – Alagoas Under-17 Championship: Atletico Metropolitano x Zumbi – Eleven
10:00 – AFC U23 Asian Cup: Vietnam vs South Korea – Star +
10:30 – Paulista Campeonato Second Level: Santacruzense x Vocem – Eleven and Paulistão Play
10:30 a.m. – Under-20 Minas Gerais Tournament: Betim vs. Boston City – Eleven
10:30 am – Cycling: Critérium du Dauphiné (Stage 1) – Espn3
11:00 – Brazilian Championship: Juventude x Fluminense – Premiere
11:00 – Brazilian Women’s Championship: Grêmio x Internacional – sportv
11:00 – Gaucho Championship Series A2: Cruzeiro x Tupi – FGF TV
11:00 – LNF: Campo Mourão x Carlos Barbosa – NSports
11:00 – LNF: Pato x Jaraguá – NSports
11:00 – Brazilian Women’s Indoor Soccer Cup: Final – NSports
11:15 a.m. – IndyCar: Detroit GP (Last Warm-Up) – Star +
12:00 – Cup Truck: Goiânia stage – Band and sportv2
12:00 – Motocross World Championship: French MXGP (2nd race) – BandSports
12:00 – Uruguay Championship: Rentistas x Defensor Sporting – Star +
12:30 – Toulon Tournament: Mexico vs Indonesia – Star +
13:00 – World Cup qualifiers: Wales v Ukraine – TNT and TNT Sports Stadium
13:00 – UEFA Nations League: Gibraltar v Northern Macedonia – sportv
13:00 – UEFA Nations League: Cyprus v Northern Ireland – Espn
13:05 – IndyLights: Detroit GP (2nd race) – Star +
13:30 – Spanish Serie B Championship: Tenerife vs Las Palmas (knockout) – Star +
13:30 – Golf: The Memorial Tournament (last round) – Espn3
13:30 – Sprint Race: Goiânian stage – BandSports
14:00 – Women’s National Volleyball League: Poland vs Germany – sportv2
14:00 – Copa Sul de Futebol 7: men’s final – sportv3
14:00 – CONCACAF Nations League: Costa Rica vs Martinique – Star +
15:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Azuriz x Cascavel – Instat.tv
15:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Nova Venécia x Pouso Alegre – Instat.tv
15:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Pérolas Negras x Oeste – Instat.tv
15:00 – Women’s Brazilian Championship: Kindermann x Ferroviária – Eleven
15:00 – Brazilian Women’s Championship: Cresspom x São Paulo – Eleven
15:00 – Brazilian Women’s Championship: Real Brasilia x Cruzeiro – Eleven
15:00 – Gaucho Championship Series A2: Gaucho x Sports – FGF TV
15:00 – Gaucho Championship Series A2: Gloria vs Passo Fundo – FGF TV
15:00 – A2 Series Gaucho Championship: Lajeadense x São Gabriel – FGF TV
15:00 – Gaucho Championship Series A2: Balls vs Avenue – FGF TV
15:00 – A2 Series Gaucho Championship: São Paulo x Guarani – FGF TV
15:00 – Bahia Serie B Championship: Feirense and Itabuna – TVE (BA) and YouTube (TVE)
15:00 – Second Division Paulista Championship: Ecus x Mauá Futebol – Eleven and Paulistão Play
15:00 – Paulista Championship Second Division: Mauaense x Jabaquara – Eleven and Paulistão Play
15:00 – Paulista Championship Second Division: Colorado Caieiras x Ska Brazil – Eleven and Paulistao Play
15:00 – Santa Catarina Serie B Tournament: Carlos Renaux x Caravaggio – Eleven
15:00 – Catarinense Championship Serie B: Tubarão x Inte de Lages – Hamaika
15:00 – Ceará Serie B Championship: Guarani de Juazeiro x Barbalha – Eleven
15:00 – Cearense Championship B Series: Itapipoca x Maranguape – Eleven
15:00 – Alagoas Under-17 Championship: Coruripe x Murici – Eleven
15:00 – Friendly match: Argentina vs Estonia – DSports
15:00 – Uruguay Championship: Liverpool x Fénix – Star +
15:00 – Uruguay Championship: Danube x National – Star +
15:00 – 2022 World Taekwondo Grand Prix: Rome Stage (finals) – Star +
15:00 – Diamond League: Rabat stage – sportv3 and BandSports
15:30 – Brazilian Championship Series D: São Luiz x Marcílio Dias – Instat.tv
15:45 – UEFA Nations League: Theca Republic vs Spain – Espn
15:45 – UEFA Nations League: Sweden vs Norway – Star +
15:45 – UEFA Nations League: Serbia v Slovenia – Star +
15:45 – UEFA Nations League: Kosovo v Greece – Star +
15:45 – UEFA Nations League: Portugal vs Switzerland – sportv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship: Flamengo x Fortaleza – Globe (except SP, MG, PB, TO, GO, PR and RS) and Premiere
16:00 – Brazilian Championship: Palmeiras x Atlético / MG – Balloon (SP, MG, PB, TO, GO, PR and RS) and Premiere
19:00 – Brazilian Championship: RB Bragantino x Internacional – sportv and Premiere
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Series C: Vitória x Volta Redonda – Globo (BA), Dazn and DSports
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Action x Iporá – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Serie D: ASA vs Juazeirense – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Serie D: Atletico Alagoinhas x CSE – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Cianorte x Portuguesa / RJ – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Santa Cruz x Sergipe – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Championship Serie D: Sousa vs Globo – Instat.tv
16:00 – Brazilian Under-29 Championship: Corinthians x Athletico / PR – Band
16:00 – NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New York Rangers (Conference Finals, Game 3) – Espn2
16:00 – IndyCar Formula: Detroit GP – TV Culture and Espn4
16:00 – 2022 US Women’s Golf Open: Final Round – Star +
16:30 – Brazilian Championship Series C: Manaus x Altos – NSports and Onefootball
16:30 – Brazilian Championship Serie D: Costa Rica vs Brasiliense – Instat.tv
17:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Moto Club x Tuna Luso – Instat.tv
17:00 – Women’s National Volleyball League: Japan vs. United States – sportv2
17:00 – NASCAR Cup Series: Portland Stage – BandSports
18:00 – Brazilian Championship Series C: Aparecidense x São José / RS – NSports and Onefootball
18:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: Rio Branco / AC x Porto Velho – Instat.tv
18:00 – Brazilian Championship Series D: São Raimundo / RR x Amazonas – Instat.tv
18:00 – LBF: Sport x Santo André – NSports
18:55 – Mexican Baseball League: Yucatan Lions x Oaxaca Warriors – Star +
19:00 – Brazilian Championship Series C: Ferroviário x Paysandu – Dazn and Dsports
19:00 – Argentine Championship: Boca Juniors vs Arsenal – Espn4
19:00 – LNF: Tubarão x Foz Cataratas – NSports
19:00 – Mexican Baseball League: Olmecas de Tabasco x Generales de Durango – Star +
20:00 – Friendly match: Mexico and Ecuador – Espn4
8pm – MLB: Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals – Espn2
20:00 – Women’s National Volleyball League: South Korea x Canada – sportv2
20:00 – Uruguay Serie B Championship: Racing x Cerro – Star +
20:30 – Friends: Mexico x Ecuador – Star +
9pm – NBA: Boston Celtics v Golden State Warriors (Final, Game 2) – Band and Espn2
21:00 – World Surf Circuit: Indonesia stage – sportv3
21:00 – Boxing: Francisco Verón x Galvis Guerra – Star +
21:30 – Argentine Championship: Defense and Justice x River Plate – Espn4
* The time of Brasilia
** Schedule is subject to change
*** Events not yet reported by senders may be added to the agenda
**** TV Agenda is an original publication of Esporteemidia.com. Only playback is allowed, citing the source.
***** All rights reserved

Leave a Comment