Cartola 2022: Gabigol and Rafinha are out of the 9th round; see suspended, injured and likely | topper

The game that caught the attention of card players was Flamengo x Fortaleza. And there are significant deviations on both sides. Rubro-Negro will not be able to count on Gabriel, who is suspended, and Arrascaeta, who is with the Uruguayan team. Ceará Tricolor has been suspended by Ceballos, Felipe and Lucas Lima.

Gabigol decided on Fla-Flu but got a third yellow card – Photo: André Durão / ge

Arboleda (Ecuador’s team), Rafinha and Igor Gomes have lost to São Paulo against Avaí, with goalkeeper Douglas Friedrich down. In the duel between Palmeiras and Atlético-MG, the departures are due to Weverton, Gustavo Gómez, Kuscevic, Danilo, Godín and Guilherme Arana.

Cartola Express: Click, participate and compete for cash prizes
Subscribe to Cartola’s official YouTube channel

The 9th round market is open this Saturday (04) until 16:00 (Brazilian time). Click here and grow your team!

Here are the injured and most likely injured teams in the 9th round:

AMERICA-MG
Interrupted: none
Injured: Berrío, Eduardo, Índio Ramírez, Jori, Paulinho Boia, Pedrinho and Wellington Paulista
Likely lineup: Jailson; Patric, Conti, Éder and Marlon; Lucas Kal, Juninho and Alê; Felipe Azevedo, Everaldo and Aloísio

ATHLETICO-PR
Interrupted: none
Injured: Julimar, Kawan, Marlos, Reinaldo, Thiago Heleno and Vitinho
Likely group: Bento; Khellven, Pedro Henrique, Nico Hernández and Abner; Hugo Moura, Christian and Terans; Cuello, Pedro Rocha and Pablo

ATHLETIC-GO
Suspended: Hayner
Injured: Dudu
Likely team: Ronaldo; Edson Fernando, Edson Felipe, Jefferson and Ramon Menezes; Gabriel Baralhas, Marlon Freitas and Jorginho; Airton, Churin and Wellington Rato.

ATHLETIC-MG
Interrupted: none
Injured: Zaracho
Likely team: Everson; Guga, Mariano, Nathan Silva, Junior Alonso and Rubens; Allan, Jair and Nacho; Ademir, Hulk and Sasha

HAWAII
Hanged: Douglas Friedrich
Injured: Adiel, Jean Pyerre and Matheus Galdezani
Likely team: Vladimir; Kevin, Rodrigo Freitas, Arthur and Cortez; Raniele, Eduardo and Bruno Silva; Morato, Muriqui and Bissoli

Douglas Friedrich is ruled out of São Paulo without being sent off – Photo: Leandro Boeira / Avaí FC

BOTAFOGO
Interrupted: none
Injured: Carlinhos, Gustavo Sauer, Rafael Forster, Phelipe Sampaio
Likely group: Gatito Fernández; Saravia (Hugo), Kanu, Cuesta and Daniel Borges; Oyama, Tchê Tchê (Patrick de Paula), Chay (Lucas Fernandes); Diego Gonçalves (Vinicius Lopes), Erison and Victor Sá

BRAGANTINO
Punished: Eric Ramires
Injured: Emi Martinez, Hyoran, Maycon Cleiton
Likely group: Cleiton; Andrés Hurtado, Kevin, Nathan and Luan Cândido; Raul, Jadsom and Lucas Evangelista (Praxedes); Arthur, Helinho and Ytalo

DINNER
Suspended: Richardson
Injured: Dentinho, Jael and Léo Rafael
Likely team: João Ricardo; Nino, Messias, Gabriel Lacerda, Bruno Pacheco; Richard Coelho, Sobral, Vina; Mendoza, Erick (Lima), Cleber

CORINTHIANS
Suspended: Maycon
Injured: João Pedro, Luan, Paulinho and Ruan Oliveira
Likely team: Cássio, Rafael Ramos, Gil, Robson Bambu and Lucas Piton (Fábio Santos); Du Queiroz, Cantillo (Giuliano) and Renato Augusto; Gustavo Mantuan (Adson), Róger Guedes and Júnior Moraes

CORITIBA
Interrupted: none
Injured: Andrey
Likely team: Alex Muralha; Nathanael (Nathan), Luciano Castán, Henrique and Guilherme Biro; William Farias, Val and Thonny Anderson; Fabricio Daniel (Alef Manga), Clayton (Adrián Martinez) and Igor Paixão

Andrey is injured and can’t face Cear – Photo: Guilherme Griebeler / Coritiba

CUIABA
Punished: Alesson
Injured: None
Likely team: Walter; João Lucas, Marllon, Alan Empereur and Uendel; Rivas (Camilo), Pepê, Valdivia; Everton (Rodriguinho or André Luís), Felipe Marques and Jenison

FLAMENGO
Punished: Gabriel and Rodine
Injured: Fabricio Bruno, Matheus França
Likely team: Hugo, Matheuzinho, Rodrigo Caio, Pablo and Ayrton Lucas; Willian Arão, João Gomes (Vitinho), Andreas Pereira and Everton Ribeiro; Bruno Henrique and Pedro

FLUMINENSE
Punished: David Braz
Injured: Luan Freitas
Likely group: Fábio; Samuel Xavier, Nino, Manoel and Yago (Cris Silva); Wellington (Felipe Melo), André, Nathan (Matheus Martins) and Goose; Luiz Henrique and Cano

David Braz loses Fluminense to Juventude – Photo: Comunicação Fluminense

STRENGTH
Punished: Ceballos, Felipe and Lucas Lima
Injured: Matheus Vargas and Tinga
Likely team: Marcelo Boeck; Landázuri, Marcelo Benevenuto, Titi; Yago Pikachu, Hercules, José Welison, Matheus Jussa, Lucas Crispim; Moses and Silvio Romero

GOIÁS
Interrupted: none
Injured: Diego, Hugo, Juan Pablo, Luiz Felipe
Likely group: Thaddeus; Caetano, Reynaldo and Sidimar; Maginho, Aurimar (Caio Vinícius), Matheus Sales, Elvis and Dadá Belmonte; Apodi (Danilo Barcelos) and Nicolas

INTERNATIONAL
Punished: Pedro Henrique
Injured: Boschilia, Rodrigo Moledo and Tiago Barbosa
Likely team: Daniel; Busts, Market, Vitão and Renê; Dourado, Edenilson, De Pena and Alan Patrick; Taison (David) and Wanderson

YOUNGS
Punished: Yuri Lima
Injured: Kelvi, Moraes and Rômulo
Likely group: Caesar; Rodrigo Soares, Vitor Mendes, Rafael Forster and William Matheus; Jean, Jadson and Óscar Ruiz; Chico, Paulinho Moccelin and Isidro Pitta

PALMODS
Interrupted: none
Injured: Jailson
Likely team: Marcelo Lomba; Marcos Rocha, Luan, Murilo and Jorge (Piquerez); Zé Rafael, Gabriel Menino and Raphael Veiga; Dudu, Gustavo Scarpa and Rony

SAINTS
Punished: Madson and Rodrigo Fernandez
Injured: Carlos Sanchez and Kevin Malthus
Likely team: João Paulo; Auro, Maicon, Eduardo Bauermann and Lucas Pires; Camacho, Vinícius Zanocelo and Sandry; Léo Baptistão, Jhojan Julio and Marcos Leonardo

SAO PAULO
Punished: Igor Gomes and Rafinha
Injured: Gabriel Sara, Nikão
Likely group: Jandrei; Igor Vinicius, Diego Costa, Leo and Welington; Pablo Maia, Rodrigo Nestor, André Anderson (Patrick) and Alisson; Luciano and Calleri.

Rafinha lose to São Paulo against P Avaí – Photo: Marcos Ribolli

Leave a Comment